?

Log in

Aisha's · Attic


Awards

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
Dude! Nobody knocked my door on the Robert Plant news! You guys!! >:(

Anywhooo, here is some more showing off of my new awards. Weirdly all 3 awards from the same set of challenges.
Few people attanded, I got to win 3 awards, meh. Thanks pernille_is_me  for making them. They are gorgeous honey!


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
So, I'll be around soon for my new iconpost.
Ciao

I'm like:
blah word!
* * *
* * *
[User Picture]
On July 12th, 2007 07:07 pm (UTC), pernille_is_me commented:
you're welcome!

I have to make another set of banners too.. but urg I'm a tad lazy these days!
[User Picture]
On July 13th, 2007 07:53 pm (UTC), kiefersbubble replied:
you busy bee :)
* * *
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
On July 13th, 2007 07:53 pm (UTC), kiefersbubble replied:
i knaw!!!!! =))
* * *
[User Picture]
On November 1st, 2007 10:15 pm (UTC), damedbx commented:
WOW. Hello!! Long time no see! XD LOL

I just wanted to pop by and see what you were up to...it seems quite a lot!

OMG!! Daniel Craig! Yummy!

You won those?? no way!!! Those look brilliant!

Congrats!!

*hugz*



^_^
[User Picture]
On November 7th, 2007 06:49 pm (UTC), kiefersbubble replied:
hi hi! thank you for dropping by, I'll pay a visit back!
check out my latest post in the meantime ;)
kisses
[User Picture]
On November 8th, 2007 11:55 pm (UTC), damedbx replied:
you're welcome!

yay! got ur comment, sorry it took so long to reply to this one!

All right!

awww. kisses. XD
* * *
[User Picture]
On November 7th, 2007 07:10 am (UTC), shutupand_drive commented:
Just me pottering around again..

Well done!

And I swear, the shot of Craig in the black-and-white in the suit with his head tilted to the side is one of the sexiest things I've ever seen.

Adios.. for now
[User Picture]
On November 7th, 2007 06:47 pm (UTC), kiefersbubble replied:
well that sexyness all belongs to pernille_is_me :)
[User Picture]
On November 9th, 2007 11:49 pm (UTC), shutupand_drive replied:
I see.. *plots to investigate*
* * *

Previous Entry · knock on my door · Share · Next Entry